PURPOSES FOR COLLECTING THE INFORMATION

 

Wherever possible, The Wembley Trust collects this information directly from you, and it is used for the following purposes:

  • to respond to any queries you make;

  • to gather information about your preferences;

  • to inform you about future developments the Wembley Trust , or any of its related entities, consider you might be interested in.


 

HOW WE MANAGE PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

The Wembley Trust is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. Any information provided through the Queens Park Residences Website may be entered into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about future developments the Wembley Trust, or any of its related entities, may consider you might be interested in, unless otherwise advised by you. You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by writing to The Wembley Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland.


 

DISCLOSURE

 

The Wembley Trust does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. The Wembley Trust may out source certain of its functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the purpose of providing services to The Edgware Trust, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by: our related companies; organisations which provide services to us, such as printing, promotion and advertising agencies.


 

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF DETAILS

 

Any personal Information held about you will be Held by The Edgware Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland. In accordance with the terms of the Privacy Act 1993, you can access any personal information Edgware Trust holds about you by writing to the Edgware Trust at the above address. If the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date you may request The Edgware Trust to correct the information. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST

Fill in the form to the below to register your interest in purchasing an apartment in Queens Park Residences

Thank you. We will be in contact soon.

Joanne Tod

021 208 8814

joannet@conradproperties.com

Katrina Hope

027 426 8065

katrinah@conradproperties.com